對外機構提名

The HKIE Members are nominated by the Institution to serve onto a number of advisory boards and committees of Government, tertiary institutions and other public bodies to provide the HKIE views and professional advices on various engineering issues including standards, professional conduct, training and education.

 

對外董事會/委員會提名香港工程師學會
(From 29 June 2021 to 7 March 2022)
機構
董事會/委員會
代表/提名
任期
The HKSAR Government
Buildings Department
Authorised Persons Registration Committee (APRC) Panel and APRC under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir CHAN Pak Ming
Ir Jacky CHIONG Kam Yueng
Ir Ben LEUNG Chi Hung
Ir Dennis WONG Wing Cheung
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
Contractors Registration Committee (CRC) Panel and CRCs under the Buildings Ordinance
(Replacement nomination)
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir FUNG Chi Keung
End at 31.12.2022
Geotechnical Engineers Registration Committee (GERC) Panel and GERC under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Registered Geotechnical Engineers
Ir Dr Tony CHENG Liefeng
Ir Lewis CHEUNG Kwan
Ir Derek KWOK Chi Lok
Ir Terence YAU Lap Yan

Registered Structural Engineers
Ir Kevin TANG
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
Inspectors Registration Committee Panel (IRC) and IRC under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
Ir Prof WONG Yuk Lung
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
Registered Inspectors’ Disciplinary Board Panel under Section 5A of the Buildings Ordinance, Cap 123
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir LAM Chi Sing
Ir Prof Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
Ir Andes WONG Yiu Wang
3 years effective from 1.4.2022
Selection Panel for Mandatory Building Inspection Scheme and Mandatory Window Inspection Scheme
Ir Dr Simon WONG Ho Fai
3 years from 15.7.2022 to 14.7.2025
Structural Engineers Registration Committee (SERC) Panel and SERC under the Buildings Ordinance
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir Stanley CHAN Bong Kwok
Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
Ir Ben TSE Wai Keung
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
The Building Safety Loan Scheme Vetting Committee
Ir Ada CHAN
Ir Daniel CHIU Chung Lai
Ir Brian IEONG Kwok Lun
Ir Patrick NG Wai Ming
Ir NGAI Hok Yan
2 years commencing March 2022
Civil Engineering and Development Department - Geotechnical Engineering Office
Assessment Committee for the List of Logging Geologists
Ir Stuart William MILLIS
2 years starting from the date of appointment
Working Group on Deep Cement Mixing Specification
Ir Dr LEE Siew Wei
N/A
Working Group on Revision of GCO Publication No 1/90 - Review of Design Methods for Excavations
Ir Terence YAU Lap Yan
N/A
Commerce and Economic Development Bureau
Appeal Board Panel under the Entertainment Special Effects Ordinance (ESEO) (Cap 560)
Civil Discipline
Ir CHAN Chi Man
Ir Anthony KWONG Hui Lok
Ir LAM Yik Chong

Gas Discipline
Ir Jason FAN Kai To
Ir Barry KEUNG Yee Man
Ir LAI Kam To

Geotechnical Discipline
Ir David HO Chi Chung
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Stellan SUM Yat Hei
3 years from 16.3.2022 to 15.3.2025
Construction Industry Council
Building Information Modelling Certification and Accreditation Board (BIMCAB)
Ir Francis LEUNG Chi Suen
1.2.2022 to 31.1.2024
CIC BIM Competition 2022 Organising Committee
Ir Francis LEUNG Chi Suen
One-off
Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) and Construction Workers Registration Board (CWRB)
CITB
Ir Norman CHENG Chun Ping
Ir Conrad FUNG Kwok Keung
Ir William LUK Wai Lam

CWRB
Ir TAM Chun Kit
1.7.2022 to 30.6.2024
Industry Development Committees
Committee on Productivity
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Albany TAM Wa Iat

Committee on Construction Safety
Ir Alcohol MOK Kwok Ho
Ir Dr Gavin TOH Seng Huat

Committee on Environment
Ir Thomas CHAN Chung Tak
Ir Dr Shelley ZHOU Wenwen

Committee on Construction Business Development
Ir TANG Whai Tak
1.2.2022 to 31.1.2024
Course Advisory Panels 2022-2023
Refrigeration, Air-conditioning and Ventilation Installations Course Advisory Panel
Ir Raymond TAM Siu Lun

Fire Facility and System Course Advisory Panel
Ir Albert YAU Tat Hing
Till 31.12.2023
Development Bureau
Construction Industry Council
Ir LIU Sing Pang
2 years with effect from 1.2.2022
Development Bureau - Planning and Lands Branch
Common Spatial Data Advisory Committee
Ir Dr LEE Siew Wei
Up to 30.9.2023
Electrical and Mechanical Services Department
Advisory Panel on Best Practices for Operation and Maintenance of E&M Assets
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
N/A
Appeal Board Panel under the Lifts and Escalators Ordinance, Cap 618
Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of building services engineering, mechanical engineering or marine and naval architecture engineering
⮚   Ir CHAN Tat Chi
⮚   Ir HO Sau Chiu
⮚   Ir Barry KEUNG Yee Man
⮚   Ir Derek NG Tat Ho
⮚   Ir Dicky POON Yat Fai

Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of control, automation and instrumentation engineering, electrical engineering or electronic engineering
⮚   Ir HO Siu Kwong
⮚   Ir Prof Louis LOCK Fat Shing
⮚   Ir Sherman TONG Wai Ming
⮚   Ir Andrew YAN Ka Wing
⮚   Ir Stephen YIP Chi Kin

Members whose names are included in the list of engineers contained in the register kept under Section 3(2)(b) or (3) of the Buildings Ordinance
⮚   Ir Edmond CHAN Chu Fai
⮚   Ir Philip KWOK Chi Tak
⮚   Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
⮚   Ir Edward NGAI Chung Yuen
⮚   Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
3 years from 20.3.2022 to 19.3.2025
Disciplinary Board Panel under the Lifts and Escalators Ordinance, Cap 618
Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of building services engineering, mechanical engineering or marine and naval architecture engineering
⮚   Ir Felix CHAN Chun Tao
⮚   Ir Kelvin TANG Sher Kin
⮚   Ir YEE Kwong Fai
⮚   Ir Dr Jacob YIU Chi Man
⮚   Ir Keith YUE Wai Pui

Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of control, automation and instrumentation engineering, electrical engineering or electronic engineering
⮚   Ir Hugo CHAN Cheong Yue
⮚   Ir Dr Jason CHAN Kam Tong
⮚   Ir Henry CHEUNG Nin Sang
⮚   Ir Dr Kevin WONG Ka Fai
⮚   Ir Stephen YIP Chi Kin

Members whose names are included in the list of engineers contained in the register kept under Section 3(2)(b) or (3) of the Buildings Ordinance
⮚   Ir Edmond CHAN Chu Fai
⮚   Ir Philip KWOK Chi Tak
⮚   Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
⮚   Ir Edward NGAI Chung Yuen
⮚   Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
3 years from 20.3.2022 to 19.3.2025
Electrical Safety Advisory Committee
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
2 years from 6.4.2022 to 5.4.2024
Water Supplies Department
Continuing Professional Development Course Panel under Advisory Board on Licensing of Plumbers
Ir Jimmy LI Kwun
2 years from 17.8.2021 to 16.8.2023
Technical Committee on Plumbing
Ir Keith MA Wing Hon
24.3.2022 to 23.3.2025
Higher Education Institution
Vocational Training Council
Electrical & Mechanical Industry Recognition of Prior Learning Working Committee
Ir Steven CHAN Nai Kin
2 years from 15.12.2021 to 14.12.2023
Electronics and Telecommunications Training Board
Ir Henry CHEUNG Nin Sang
2 years from 1.4.2022 to 31.3.2024
Focus Group of the 2021 Manpower Update of the Innovation and Technology Sector
Ir Ricky KWONG Wai Chuen
One-off
Others
The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors
SMM5 Committee
Ir Felix CHAN Chun Tao
N/A
University Grants Committee of Hong Kong
Invitation to Assess Potential Research Impacts of Research Impact Fund Proposals
Ir Prof P L YUEN
N/A
Urban Renewal Authority
The Registration Panel and the Appeal Panel of Building Rehabilitation Company Registration Scheme of Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited
Ir Louis CHING Ming Tat
Ir Samuel LEE Chi Ho
3 years effective from 1.10.2021
The HKSAR Government
Buildings Department
董事會/委員會:
Authorised Persons Registration Committee (APRC) Panel and APRC under the Buildings Ordinance
代表/提名:
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir CHAN Pak Ming
Ir Jacky CHIONG Kam Yueng
Ir Ben LEUNG Chi Hung
Ir Dennis WONG Wing Cheung
任期:
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
董事會/委員會:
Contractors Registration Committee (CRC) Panel and CRCs under the Buildings Ordinance
(Replacement nomination)
代表/提名:
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir FUNG Chi Keung
任期:
End at 31.12.2022
董事會/委員會:
Geotechnical Engineers Registration Committee (GERC) Panel and GERC under the Buildings Ordinance
代表/提名:
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Registered Geotechnical Engineers
Ir Dr Tony CHENG Liefeng
Ir Lewis CHEUNG Kwan
Ir Derek KWOK Chi Lok
Ir Terence YAU Lap Yan

Registered Structural Engineers
Ir Kevin TANG
任期:
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
董事會/委員會:
Inspectors Registration Committee Panel (IRC) and IRC under the Buildings Ordinance
代表/提名:
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
Ir Prof WONG Yuk Lung
任期:
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
董事會/委員會:
Registered Inspectors’ Disciplinary Board Panel under Section 5A of the Buildings Ordinance, Cap 123
代表/提名:
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir LAM Chi Sing
Ir Prof Jonathan LEE Man Kwong
Ir Andes WONG Yiu Wang
任期:
3 years effective from 1.4.2022
董事會/委員會:
Selection Panel for Mandatory Building Inspection Scheme and Mandatory Window Inspection Scheme
代表/提名:
Ir Dr Simon WONG Ho Fai
任期:
3 years from 15.7.2022 to 14.7.2025
董事會/委員會:
Structural Engineers Registration Committee (SERC) Panel and SERC under the Buildings Ordinance
代表/提名:
The invitation for nominations from the Buildings Department was addressed to the ERB and assistance was given by the Institution in providing nomination. The following nominations were submitted to the ERB for consideration:

Ir Stanley CHAN Bong Kwok
Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
Ir Ben TSE Wai Keung
任期:
2 years commencing 1.1.2022
董事會/委員會:
The Building Safety Loan Scheme Vetting Committee
代表/提名:
Ir Ada CHAN
Ir Daniel CHIU Chung Lai
Ir Brian IEONG Kwok Lun
Ir Patrick NG Wai Ming
Ir NGAI Hok Yan
任期:
2 years commencing March 2022
Civil Engineering and Development Department - Geotechnical Engineering Office
董事會/委員會:
Assessment Committee for the List of Logging Geologists
代表/提名:
Ir Stuart William MILLIS
任期:
2 years starting from the date of appointment
董事會/委員會:
Working Group on Deep Cement Mixing Specification
代表/提名:
Ir Dr LEE Siew Wei
任期:
N/A
董事會/委員會:
Working Group on Revision of GCO Publication No 1/90 - Review of Design Methods for Excavations
代表/提名:
Ir Terence YAU Lap Yan
任期:
N/A
Commerce and Economic Development Bureau
董事會/委員會:
Appeal Board Panel under the Entertainment Special Effects Ordinance (ESEO) (Cap 560)
代表/提名:
Civil Discipline
Ir CHAN Chi Man
Ir Anthony KWONG Hui Lok
Ir LAM Yik Chong

Gas Discipline
Ir Jason FAN Kai To
Ir Barry KEUNG Yee Man
Ir LAI Kam To

Geotechnical Discipline
Ir David HO Chi Chung
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Stellan SUM Yat Hei
任期:
3 years from 16.3.2022 to 15.3.2025
Construction Industry Council
董事會/委員會:
Building Information Modelling Certification and Accreditation Board (BIMCAB)
代表/提名:
Ir Francis LEUNG Chi Suen
任期:
1.2.2022 to 31.1.2024
董事會/委員會:
CIC BIM Competition 2022 Organising Committee
代表/提名:
Ir Francis LEUNG Chi Suen
任期:
One-off
董事會/委員會:
Construction Industry Training Board (CITB) and Construction Workers Registration Board (CWRB)
代表/提名:
CITB
Ir Norman CHENG Chun Ping
Ir Conrad FUNG Kwok Keung
Ir William LUK Wai Lam

CWRB
Ir TAM Chun Kit
任期:
1.7.2022 to 30.6.2024
董事會/委員會:
Industry Development Committees
代表/提名:
Committee on Productivity
Ir Chris LEE Tsz Leung
Ir Albany TAM Wa Iat

Committee on Construction Safety
Ir Alcohol MOK Kwok Ho
Ir Dr Gavin TOH Seng Huat

Committee on Environment
Ir Thomas CHAN Chung Tak
Ir Dr Shelley ZHOU Wenwen

Committee on Construction Business Development
Ir TANG Whai Tak
任期:
1.2.2022 to 31.1.2024
董事會/委員會:
Course Advisory Panels 2022-2023
代表/提名:
Refrigeration, Air-conditioning and Ventilation Installations Course Advisory Panel
Ir Raymond TAM Siu Lun

Fire Facility and System Course Advisory Panel
Ir Albert YAU Tat Hing
任期:
Till 31.12.2023
Development Bureau
董事會/委員會:
Construction Industry Council
代表/提名:
Ir LIU Sing Pang
任期:
2 years with effect from 1.2.2022
Development Bureau - Planning and Lands Branch
董事會/委員會:
Common Spatial Data Advisory Committee
代表/提名:
Ir Dr LEE Siew Wei
任期:
Up to 30.9.2023
Electrical and Mechanical Services Department
董事會/委員會:
Advisory Panel on Best Practices for Operation and Maintenance of E&M Assets
代表/提名:
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
任期:
N/A
董事會/委員會:
Appeal Board Panel under the Lifts and Escalators Ordinance, Cap 618
代表/提名:
Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of building services engineering, mechanical engineering or marine and naval architecture engineering
⮚   Ir CHAN Tat Chi
⮚   Ir HO Sau Chiu
⮚   Ir Barry KEUNG Yee Man
⮚   Ir Derek NG Tat Ho
⮚   Ir Dicky POON Yat Fai

Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of control, automation and instrumentation engineering, electrical engineering or electronic engineering
⮚   Ir HO Siu Kwong
⮚   Ir Prof Louis LOCK Fat Shing
⮚   Ir Sherman TONG Wai Ming
⮚   Ir Andrew YAN Ka Wing
⮚   Ir Stephen YIP Chi Kin

Members whose names are included in the list of engineers contained in the register kept under Section 3(2)(b) or (3) of the Buildings Ordinance
⮚   Ir Edmond CHAN Chu Fai
⮚   Ir Philip KWOK Chi Tak
⮚   Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
⮚   Ir Edward NGAI Chung Yuen
⮚   Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
任期:
3 years from 20.3.2022 to 19.3.2025
董事會/委員會:
Disciplinary Board Panel under the Lifts and Escalators Ordinance, Cap 618
代表/提名:
Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of building services engineering, mechanical engineering or marine and naval architecture engineering
⮚   Ir Felix CHAN Chun Tao
⮚   Ir Kelvin TANG Sher Kin
⮚   Ir YEE Kwong Fai
⮚   Ir Dr Jacob YIU Chi Man
⮚   Ir Keith YUE Wai Pui

Registered Professional Engineers within the discipline of control, automation and instrumentation engineering, electrical engineering or electronic engineering
⮚   Ir Hugo CHAN Cheong Yue
⮚   Ir Dr Jason CHAN Kam Tong
⮚   Ir Henry CHEUNG Nin Sang
⮚   Ir Dr Kevin WONG Ka Fai
⮚   Ir Stephen YIP Chi Kin

Members whose names are included in the list of engineers contained in the register kept under Section 3(2)(b) or (3) of the Buildings Ordinance
⮚   Ir Edmond CHAN Chu Fai
⮚   Ir Philip KWOK Chi Tak
⮚   Ir Dr LIU Yuk Shing
⮚   Ir Edward NGAI Chung Yuen
⮚   Ir Roy WONG Cheung Hang
任期:
3 years from 20.3.2022 to 19.3.2025
董事會/委員會:
Electrical Safety Advisory Committee
代表/提名:
Ir Walter AU Tat Kay
任期:
2 years from 6.4.2022 to 5.4.2024
Water Supplies Department
董事會/委員會:
Continuing Professional Development Course Panel under Advisory Board on Licensing of Plumbers
代表/提名:
Ir Jimmy LI Kwun
任期:
2 years from 17.8.2021 to 16.8.2023
董事會/委員會:
Technical Committee on Plumbing
代表/提名:
Ir Keith MA Wing Hon
任期:
24.3.2022 to 23.3.2025
Higher Education Institution
Vocational Training Council
董事會/委員會:
Electrical & Mechanical Industry Recognition of Prior Learning Working Committee
代表/提名:
Ir Steven CHAN Nai Kin
任期:
2 years from 15.12.2021 to 14.12.2023
董事會/委員會:
Electronics and Telecommunications Training Board
代表/提名:
Ir Henry CHEUNG Nin Sang
任期:
2 years from 1.4.2022 to 31.3.2024
董事會/委員會:
Focus Group of the 2021 Manpower Update of the Innovation and Technology Sector
代表/提名:
Ir Ricky KWONG Wai Chuen
任期:
One-off
Others
The Hong Kong Institute of Surveyors
董事會/委員會:
SMM5 Committee
代表/提名:
Ir Felix CHAN Chun Tao
任期:
N/A
University Grants Committee of Hong Kong
董事會/委員會:
Invitation to Assess Potential Research Impacts of Research Impact Fund Proposals
代表/提名:
Ir Prof P L YUEN
任期:
N/A
Urban Renewal Authority
董事會/委員會:
The Registration Panel and the Appeal Panel of Building Rehabilitation Company Registration Scheme of Hong Kong Building Rehabilitation Facilitation Services Limited
代表/提名:
Ir Louis CHING Ming Tat
Ir Samuel LEE Chi Ho
任期:
3 years effective from 1.10.2021
本網站採用Cookies工具來改善使用者體驗及確保網站有效運行。閱讀更多 Cookie 相關資訊